Geofinitive.com logo, a brandable .com business name for sale

Geofinitive.com

$2,995.00
Skip to product information
Geofinitive.com logo, a brandable .com business name for sale

Geofinitive.com

$2,995.00

This domain is verified and available for sale .

What you get

  • Full ownership The .com is transferred to you
  • Logo included Source files and full rights
  • Guaranteed transfer Secure escrow or 100% refund
  • One fair price No hidden fees, no haggling

Geofinitive is a smart, invented brand pairing the global 'Geo-' prefix with the authority of 'definitive', evoking worldwide reach and completeness. Five flowing syllables, jee-oh-FIN-ih-tiv, roll off the tongue with a measured, polished rhythm that's pleasant to say. The name hints at location and navigation, and suggests ambition on an international scale. Ideal for: global logistics firms, travel platforms, geospatial ventures.

How it works

1

Browse

Find your name

2

Checkout

Quick and secure

3

Transfer

Via secure escrow

4

Use it

Website and email

Domain Names to Consider

Questions about Geofinitive.com

Is Geofinitive.com available?

Yes. Geofinitive.com is available to buy right now. The moment someone purchases it, we remove it from the site so it can only be yours.

What do I get with Geofinitive.com?

The exact-match .com domain, a matching logo, and full ownership of both, for one simple one-time price.

How do I get Geofinitive.com after I buy?

You check out here on Novanym. Our transfer team, through secure BrandBucket escrow, sends you an authorization code and simple instructions. Most transfers finish within 1 to 5 days.

Can I trademark Geofinitive.com?

Because it is an invented name, it is often easier to register as a trademark than an everyday word. Once transferred, it is yours outright.

Are there ongoing fees?

None to Novanym. You just pay your registrar a small annual renewal, usually around $15 a year, to keep the domain.