Altacus.com logo, a brandable .com business name for sale

Altacus.com

$2,995.00
Skip to product information
Altacus.com logo, a brandable .com business name for sale

Altacus.com

$2,995.00

This domain is verified and available for sale .

What you get

  • Full ownership The .com is transferred to you
  • Logo included Source files and full rights
  • Guaranteed transfer Secure escrow or 100% refund
  • One fair price No hidden fees, no haggling

Altacus is a strong, coined name with real gravitas. Three clear syllables (AL-ta-cus) give it a confident, Latinate rhythm that is easy to say and pleasing to the ear. Its opening hints at 'altitude', suggesting height, primacy and achievement. Ideal for: marketing agencies, professional consultancies, corporate advisories.

How it works

1

Browse

Find your name

2

Checkout

Quick and secure

3

Transfer

Via secure escrow

4

Use it

Website and email

Questions about Altacus.com

Is Altacus.com available?

Yes. Altacus.com is available to buy right now. The moment someone purchases it, we remove it from the site so it can only be yours.

What do I get with Altacus.com?

The exact-match .com domain, a matching logo, and full ownership of both, for one simple one-time price.

How do I get Altacus.com after I buy?

You check out here on Novanym. Our transfer team, through secure BrandBucket escrow, sends you an authorization code and simple instructions. Most transfers finish within 1 to 5 days.

Can I trademark Altacus.com?

Because it is an invented name, it is often easier to register as a trademark than an everyday word. Once transferred, it is yours outright.

Are there ongoing fees?

None to Novanym. You just pay your registrar a small annual renewal, usually around $15 a year, to keep the domain.